Manufacturing in the UK since 1989

Melia Sant

Product : Melia Sant

Overview

The Melia Sant range of slim aluminium luminaires are an LED revolution giving a whole new range of opportunities to use LEDs in innovative surroundings. The Melia Sant is an ideal solution for lighting designers where lower power consumption, high efficiency and stylish design is required. The creative design allows for single surface, suspended use, or as a continuous lighting system.

Features

Utilises the latest high efficiency LED technology
Freedom of design
Extruded aluminium profile
Available as a continuous lighting system
Available as pendant, surface and wall mounting versions
Various lengths
Various output options available
DALI dimming available
Choice of 3000K, 4000K or tunable white
Available in black, silver, anodised and white paint finishes
Emergency versions available
Designed by Rob van Beek

Materials and Finishes

BodyAluminium Extrusion
ControllerTP(a) Polycarbonate
FinishBlack, Anodised, Silver, White

Technical Details

GearIntegral Electronic LED Driver
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Photometric Data

inc 50 0 180 90 270

MELS2440

Effective Output4224 lm
SHR NOM1.50
SHR MAX1.525
SHR MAX TRANS1.742

Product Dimensions

Melia Sant Dimensional Diagram

L H W
LWH
MELSx15626692
MELSx28426692
MELSx311226692
MELSx414026692
MELSx516826692
MELSx619626692
MELSx722426692

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight SourceNom. Power (W)Nom. Weight (kg)
MELS02Melia Sant 842mm Tunable White1980llm LED222.5
MELS03Melia Sant 1122mm Tunable White2640llm LED293.5
MELS04Melia Sant 1402mm Tunable White3300llm LED374.0
MELS05Melia Sant 1682mm Tunable White3960llm LED445.3
MELS06Melia Sant 1962mm Tunable White4620llm LED516.0
MELS07Melia Sant 2242mm Tunable White5280llm LED596.6
MELS11Melia Sant 562mm Low Output1050llm LED102.5
MELS12Melia Sant 842mm Low Output1580llm LED162.5
MELS13Melia Sant 1122mm Low Output2110llm LED213.5
MELS14Melia Sant 1402mm Low Output2640llm LED264.0
MELS15Melia Sant 1682mm Low Output3170llm LED315.3
MELS16Melia Sant 1962mm Low Output3700llm LED366.0
MELS17Melia Sant 2242mm Low Output4230llm LED416.6
MELS21Melia Sant 562mm High Output1680llm LED162.5
MELS22Melia Sant 842mm High Output2530llm LED252.5
MELS23Melia Sant 1122mm High Output3370llm LED333.5
MELS24Melia Sant 1402mm High Output4220llm LED414.0
MELS25Melia Sant 1682mm High Output5060llm LED495.3
MELS26Melia Sant 1962mm High Output5910llm LED576.0
MELS27Melia Sant 2242mm High Output6750llm LED656.6

LED Colour Temperature Option

130
3000K Colour Temperature
140
4000K Colour Temperature

Dimming Option

1DAL
Touch Dim / Digital Addressable Lighting Interface (DALI)

Suffix Finish

A
Anodised Finish
B
Black Finish
S
Silver Finish
W
White Finish

Emergency Option

12E
Integral 3hr Maintained Emergency

End Cap Component Accessory

MELSEC
Set of two End Caps

Suspension Kit Component Accessory

MELSUS2
2m Adjustable Suspension Kit
MELSUS6
6m Adjustable Suspension Kit

Accessory Finish

B
Black Finish
S
Silver Finish
W
White Finish

Miscellaneous Accessories

MELSBKT
Surface Mounting Bracket
MELSCF
Continuous Run Connector for Melia Sant with Fixed Output driver
MELSCD
Continuous Run Connector for Melia Sant with DALI Dimming driver
Caveats
1Not available on Tunable White versions
2Not available on 562mm, 842mm or DAL versions

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

End Cap

Suspension Kit

Miscellaneous Accessories

Classification

IP20
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Melia Sant

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code