Manufacturing in the UK since 1989

Vadra LED

Product : Vadra LED

Overview

An extremely subtle range of LED luminaires with compact dimensions that allow for a discrete lighting solution to suit many applications. Vadra LED can be surface fixed on ceilings and walls or supplied with adjustable suspensions for pendant mounting installations. A continuous version with through wiring and couplers is also available on request.

Features

Utilises the latest high efficiency LED technology
Compact and low profile cross section (53mm x 70mm)
Multitude of single length versions from 591mm up to 3m long available
Can be wall or ceiling surface mounted or pendant mounted with the optional 1.2m suspension kit
Available with micro prismatic, opal or dropped opal diffuser
Choice of Matt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005, Silver RAL 9006 paint finishes or natural anodised aluminium finish
High and low lumen output options per length
Recessed versions available. See Vadra R LED
DALI dimmable versions available
Choice of 3000K or 4000K colour temperatures
Continuous run versions available on request

Materials and Finishes

BodyAluminium Extrusion
ControllerTP(a) Polycarbonate
FinishMatt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005, Silver RAL 9006 or Natural Anodised Aluminium

Technical Details

GearIntegral Electronic LED Driver
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Product Dimensions

Vadra LED Dimensional Diagram

L H W
LWH
VADLEDx35915370
VADLEDx48915370
VADLEDx511915370
VADLEDx614915370
VADLEDx717765370
VADLEDx823765370
VADLEDx929765370

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight SourceNom. Power (W)Nom. Weight (kg)
VADLED03Vadra LED High Output2680lm LED221.7
VADLED04Vadra LED High Output4030lm LED342.0
VADLED05Vadra LED High Output5370lm LED392.3
VADLED06Vadra LED High Output7100lm LED522.8
VADLED07Vadra LED High Output8060lm LED583.4
VADLED08Vadra LED High Output10750lm LED794.0
VADLED09Vadra LED High Output13440lm LED1005.4
VADLED13Vadra LED Low Output1340lm LED101.7
VADLED14Vadra LED Low Output1970lm LED182.0
VADLED15Vadra LED Low Output2680lm LED212.3
VADLED16Vadra LED Low Output3550lm LED292.8
VADLED17Vadra LED Low Output4030lm LED323.4
VADLED18Vadra LED Low Output5530lm LED364.0
VADLED19Vadra LED Low Output7300lm LED495.4

Suffix Colour Temperature

30
3000K LEDs
40
4000K LEDs

Dimming Option

DAL
Touch Dim / Digital Addressable Lighting Interface (DALI)

Suffix Diffuser

07
Micro Prismatic Diffuser
09
Polycarbonate Opal Diffuser
59
Polycarbonate Dropped Opal Diffuser

Suffix Finish

A
Natural Anodised Aluminium Finish
B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Miscellaneous Accessories

DC1PM
Push to Make Switch for use with Touch Dim or Switch Dim gear
SUSDESVM
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
SUSDESVMP
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

Miscellaneous Accessories

Installations Gallery

The Vadra LED has been used to great effect on the following highlighted projects.

Classification

IP20
SDCM 3
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Vadra LED

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code