Manufacturing in the UK since 1989

Kingsway Trim

Product : Kingsway Trim

Overview

The Kingsway Trim stylish luminaires feature direct and indirect illumination to create a sophisticated lighting design. Utilising the latest LED technology, the Kingsway Trim presents flexibility with various mounting options allowing for creative flair. Produced from high quality extruded aluminium, the Kingsway Trim range is suitable for a multitude of environments forming an impressive display.

Features

Utilises the latest high efficiency LED technology
Luminaires made from an aluminium profile
Can be wall or ceiling surface mounted or pendant mounted with the optional suspension kits
LED optimised opal polycarbonate diffuser
Choice of Matt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005, Silver RAL 9006 paint finishes or natural anodised aluminium finish
Various output options available
Choice of 3000K or 4000K colour temperature LEDs
DALI dimmable versions available

Materials and Finishes

BodyAluminium Extrusion
ControllerTP(a) Polycarbonate
FinishMatt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005, Silver RAL 9006 or Natural Anodised Aluminium

Technical Details

GearIntegral Electronic LED Driver
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Photometric Data

inc 50 0 180 90 270

KING1540

LOR0.74
SHR NOM1.50
SHR MAX1.578
SHR MAX TRANS1.801

Product Dimensions

Kingsway Trim Dimensional Diagram

L W H
LWH
KINGx160015070
KINGx2120015070
KINGx3150015070
KINGx460030070
KINGx5120030070
KINGx660060070

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight Source
KING11Kingsway Trim Direct High Output22W 1390llm LED
KING12Kingsway Trim Direct High Output39W 2790llm LED
KING13Kingsway Trim Direct High Output52W 3690llm LED
KING14Kingsway Trim Direct High Output24W 2098llm LED
KING15Kingsway Trim Direct High Output42W 3919llm LED
KING16Kingsway Trim Direct High Output42W 3919llm LED
KING21Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect High Output22W 1390llm LED
KING22Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect High Output39W 2790llm LED
KING23Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect High Output52W 3690llm LED
KING24Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect High Output24W 2098llm LED
KING25Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect High Output42W 3919llm LED
KING26Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect High Output42W 3919llm LED
KING31Kingsway Trim Direct Low Output11W 610llm LED
KING32Kingsway Trim Direct Low Output21W 1390llm LED
KING33Kingsway Trim Direct Low Output29W 1840llm LED
KING34Kingsway Trim Direct Low Output12W 1090llm LED
KING35Kingsway Trim Direct Low Output23W 2188llm LED
KING36Kingsway Trim Direct Low Output23W 2188llm LED
KING41Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect Low Output11W 610llm LED
KING42Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect Low Output21W 1390llm LED
KING43Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect Low Output29W 18400llm LED
KING44Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect Low Output12W 1090llm LED
KING45Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect Low Output23W 2188llm LED
KING46Kingsway Trim Direct/Indirect Low Output23W 2188llm LED

Suffix Colour Temperature

30
3000K Colour Temperature LEDs
40
4000K Colour Temperature LEDs

Dimming Option

DAL
Touch Dim / Digital Addressable Lighting Interface (DALI)

Suffix Diffuser

09
Polycarbonate Opal Diffuser

Suffix Finish

A
Natural Anodised Aluminium Finish
B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Suspension Kit Accessory

KINGSUS
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
KINGTRIMSUSP
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)
KINGSUS3M
3m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
KINGTRIMSUSP3M
3m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)

Suspension Kit Finish Accessory Suffix

B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Miscellaneous Accessories

DC1PM
Push to Make Switch for use with Touch Dim or Switch Dim gear

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

Miscellaneous Accessories

Classification

IP20
SDCM 3
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Kingsway Trim

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code