Kingsway Oblo

Product : Kingsway Oblo

Overview

The Kingsway Oblo stylish luminaires feature direct and indirect illumination to create a sophisticated lighting design. Utilising the latest LED technology, the Kingsway Oblo presents flexibility with various mounting options allowing for creative flair. Produced from high quality extruded aluminium, the Kingsway Oblo range is suitable for a multitude of environments forming an impressive display.

Features

Utilises the latest high efficiency LED technology
Luminaires made from an aluminium profile
Can be wall or ceiling surface mounted or pendant mounted with the optional suspension kits
LED optimised opal polycarbonate diffuser
Choice of Matt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005 or Silver RAL 9006 paint finishes
Various output options available
Choice of 3000K or 4000K colour temperature LEDs
DALI dimmable versions available

Materials and Finishes

BodyAluminium Extrusion
ControllerTP(a) Polycarbonate
FinishMatt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005 or Silver RAL 9006

Technical Details

GearIntegral Electronic LED Driver
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Photometric Data

inc 50 0 180 90 270

KINO1640

LOR0.74
SHR NOM1.50
SHR MAX1.578
SHR MAX TRANS1.801

Product Dimensions

Kingsway Oblo Dimensional Diagram

L W H
LWH
KINOx160012070
KINOx2120012070
KINOx3150012070
KINOx460035070
KINOx5120035070
KINOx660060070

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight Source
KINO11Kingsway Oblo Direct High Output22W 1230llm LED
KINO12Kingsway Oblo Direct High Output39W 2470llm LED
KINO13Kingsway Oblo Direct High Output52W 3260llm LED
KINO14Kingsway Oblo Direct High Output24W 2090llm LED
KINO15Kingsway Oblo Direct High Output42W 3910llm LED
KINO16Kingsway Oblo Direct High Output42W 3910llm LED
KINO21Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect High Output22W 1230llm LED
KINO22Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect High Output39W 2470llm LED
KINO23Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect High Output52W 3260llm LED
KINO24Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect High Output24W 2090llm LED
KINO25Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect High Output42W 3910llm LED
KINO26Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect High Output42W 3910llm LED
KINO31Kingsway Oblo Direct Low Output11W 610llm LED
KINO32Kingsway Oblo Direct Low Output21W 1230llm LED
KINO33Kingsway Oblo Direct Low Output29W 1630llm LED
KINO34Kingsway Oblo Direct Low Output12W 1090llm LED
KINO35Kingsway Oblo Direct Low Output23W 2180llm LED
KINO36Kingsway Oblo Direct Low Output23W 2180llm LED
KINO41Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect Low Output11W 610llm LED
KINO42Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect Low Output21W 1230llm LED
KINO43Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect Low Output29W 1630llm LED
KINO44Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect Low Output12W 1090llm LED
KINO45Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect Low Output23W 2180llm LED
KINO46Kingsway Oblo Direct/Indirect Low Output23W 2180llm LED

Suffix Colour Temperature

30
3000K Colour Temperature LEDs
40
4000K Colour Temperature LEDs

Dimming Option

DAL
Touch Dim / Digital Addressable Lighting Interface (DALI)

Suffix Diffuser

09
Polycarbonate Opal Diffuser

Suffix Finish

B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Suspension Kit Accessory

KINGSUS
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
KINGSUSP
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)
KINGSUS3M
3m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
KINGSUSP3M
3m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)

Suspension Kit Finish Accessory Suffix

B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Miscellaneous Accessories

DC1PM
Push to Make Switch for use with Touch Dim or Switch Dim gear

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

Miscellaneous Accessories

Classification

IP20
SDCM 3
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Kingsway Oblo

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code