Kingsway Halo

Carousel Image
Carousel Image
Carousel Image
Carousel Image

Overview

The Kingsway Halo stylish luminaires feature direct and indirect illumination to create a sophisticated lighting design. Utilising the latest LED technology, the Kingsway Halo presents flexibility with various mounting options allowing for creative flare. Produced from high quality extruded aluminium, the Kingsway Halo range is suitable for a multitude of environments forming an impressive display.

Features

Utilises the latest high efficiency LED technology
Luminaires made from an aluminium profile
106mm wide versions can be wall or ceiling surface mounted or pendant mounted with the optional suspension kits
68mm wide versions are supplied with a 1.2m suspension kit as standard
LED optimised opal polycarbonate diffuser
Choice of Matt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005, Silver RAL 9006 paint finishes or natural anodised aluminium finish
Various output options available
Choice of 3000K or 4000K colour temperature LEDs
DALI dimming available as standard

Materials and Finishes

BodyAluminium Extrusion
ControllerTP(a) Polycarbonate
FinishMatt White RAL 9003, Matt Black RAL 9005, Silver RAL 9006 or Natural Anodised Aluminium

Technical Details

GearIntegral Electronic LED Driver
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Product Dimensions

Kingsway Halo Dimensional Diagram

D W H
DHW
KINHx065070106
KINHx195070106
KINHx2125070106
KINHx3155070106
KINHx4185070106
KINH354507068
KINH366507068
KINH379507068
KINH3812507068
KINH3915507068

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight Source
KINH10Kingsway Halo 650/106 Direct High Output52W 8160lm LED
KINH11Kingsway Halo 950/106 Direct High Output76W 12080lm LED
KINH12Kingsway Halo 1250/106 Direct High Output104W 16400lm LED
KINH13Kingsway Halo 1550/106 Direct High Output139W 20480lm LED
KINH14Kingsway Halo 1850/106 Direct High Output156W 24670lm LED
KINH20Kingsway Halo 650/106 Direct/Indirect High Output52W 8160lm LED
KINH21Kingsway Halo 950/106 Direct/Indirect High Output76W 12080lm LED
KINH22Kingsway Halo 1250/106 Direct/Indirect High Output104W 16400lm LED
KINH23Kingsway Halo 1550/106 Direct/Indirect High Output139W 20480lm LED
KINH24Kingsway Halo 1850/106 Direct/Indirect High Output156W 24670lm LED
KINH30Kingsway Halo 650/106 Direct Low Output26W 4010lm LED
KINH31Kingsway Halo 950/106 Direct Low Output40W 6400lm LED
KINH32Kingsway Halo 1250/106 Direct Low Output52W 8400lm LED
KINH33Kingsway Halo 1550/106 Direct Low Output67W 10480lm LED
KINH34Kingsway Halo 1850/106 Direct Low Output73W 12400lm LED
KINH35Kingsway Halo 450/68 Direct Low Output17W 2800lm LED
KINH36Kingsway Halo 650/68 Direct Low Output26W 4010lm LED
KINH37Kingsway Halo 950/68 Direct Low Output40W 6400lm LED
KINH38Kingsway Halo 1250/68 Direct Low Output52W 8400lm LED
KINH39Kingsway Halo 1550/68 Direct Low Output67W 10480lm LED
KINH40Kingsway Halo 650/106 Direct/Indirect Low Output26W 4010lm LED
KINH41Kingsway Halo 950/106 Direct/Indirect Low Output40W 6400lm LED
KINH42Kingsway Halo 1250/106 Direct/Indirect Low Output52W 8400lm LED
KINH43Kingsway Halo 1550/106 Direct/Indirect Low Output67W 10480lm LED
KINH44Kingsway Halo 1850/106 Direct/Indirect Low Output73W 12400lm LED

Suffix Colour Temperature

30
3000K Colour Temperature LEDs
40
4000K Colour Temperature LEDs

Suffix Dimming

DAL
Touch Dim / Digital Addressable Lighting Interface (DALI)

Suffix Diffuser

09
Polycarbonate Opal Diffuser

Suffix Finish

A
Natural Anodised Aluminium Finish
B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Suspension Kit Accessory

1KINGSUS
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
1KINGSUSP
1.2m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)
KINGSUS3M
3m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting
KINGSUSP3M
3m Adjustable Wire Suspension Kit for Pendant Mounting (with Power Cable)

Suspension Kit Finish Accessory Suffix

B
Matt Black RAL 9005 Paint Finish
S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Accessories

DC1PM
Push to Make Switch for use with Touch Dim or Switch Dim gear
Caveats
1Not required on KINH3 68mm versions
Notes
KINH3 68mm versions are supplied complete with a 1.2m body coloured powered suspension kit as standard and are not suitable for surface mounting.

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

Classification

IP20
SDCM 3
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Kingsway Halo

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code