Fairway

Product : Fairway

Overview

The Fairway range of wall mounted aluminium LED luminaires are designed to create a contemporary appearance with an excellent asymmetric light distribution. Through innovative features, the Fairway accommodates multiple applications including corridors, stairways and reception.

Features

Utilises the latest high efficiency LED technology
Low profile, extruded aluminium housing
LED optimised prismatic satin polycarbonate diffuser
Choice of Matt White RAL 9003 or Silver RAL 9006 paint finishes
Various output options available
Choice of 3000K or 4000K colour temperature LEDs
DALI dimmable versions available

Materials and Finishes

BodyAluminium Extrusion
ControllerTP(a) Polycarbonate
FinishMatt White RAL 9003 or Silver RAL 9006

Technical Details

GearIntegral Electronic LED Driver
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Product Dimensions

Fairway Dimensional Diagram

D H L
LDH
FAIRx159113656
FAIRx289113656
FAIRx3119113656
FAIRx4149113656
FAIRx5177613656
FAIRx6237613656
FAIRx7297613656

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight Source
FAIR11Fairway High Output22W 1720llm LED
FAIR12Fairway High Output34W 2580llm LED
FAIR13Fairway High Output39W 3440llm LED
FAIR14Fairway High Output52W 4550llm LED
FAIR15Fairway High Output58W 5170llm LED
FAIR16Fairway High Output79W 6890llm LED
FAIR17Fairway High Output100W 8620llm LED
FAIR21Fairway Low Output10W 860llm LED
FAIR22Fairway Low Output18W 1260llm LED
FAIR23Fairway Low Output21W 1720llm LED
FAIR24Fairway Low Output29W 2270llm LED
FAIR25Fairway Low Output32W 2580llm LED
FAIR26Fairway Low Output36W 3540llm LED
FAIR27Fairway Low Output49W 4680llm LED

Suffix Colour Temperature

30
3000K Colour Temperature LEDs
40
4000K Colour Temperature LEDs

Dimming Option

DAL
Touch Dim / Digital Addressable Lighting Interface (DALI)

Suffix Finish

S
Silver RAL 9006 Paint Finish
W
Matt White RAL 9003 Paint Finish

Accessories

DC1PM
Push to Make Switch for use with Touch Dim or Switch Dim gear

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

Classification

IP20
SDCM 3
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Fairway

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code